> Last Updated: Tuesday, February 09, 2016

  HOME PAGE       VARSITY COACHES LOG IN        

South Division


 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
 
Visitors:

Since August 2002

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  > OHSAA District Tournament
 
OHSAA Northwest District website
OHSAA Tournament Regulations
 
Northwest District - DIVISION II
GIRLS -
Thursday February 18, 2016 @ 5:00 pm (check-in @ 4:00 pm)
BOYS - Friday February 19, 2016 @ 5:00 pm (check-in @ 4:00 pm)
Interstate
Lanes - Rossford General Admission fee - $6.00
819 Lime City Rd. Rossford, Ohio 43460
Sue Pinski, Manager bowlingsue@bex.net - 419-666-2695
 
Northwest District - DIVISION I
GIRLS -
Saturday February 27, 2016 @ 12:00 pm (check-in @ 11:00 am)
BOYS - Saturday February 27, 2016 @ 12:00 pm (check-in @ 11:00 am)
Westgate Lanes - Lima
General Admission fee - $6.00
721 N. Cable Rd.
Wes Johnston & Andy Johnston, Managers westgate@wcoil.com  - 419-227-7231
 
Southwest District - DIVISION II
BOYS & GIRLS -
Thursday February 18, 2016
Beaver-Vu-Bowl - Beavercreek
1238 North Fairfield Road, Beavercreek, 45432 937-426-6771
Frank Ruggerie, Mgr., 9189 Colerain Avenue, Cincinnati, 45251.
Cell Phone: 513-520-9080. E-mail: 
ruggerie@mac.com
 

Northwest Division II * Rossford District Tournament:
State Qualifiers:  3 BOYS teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
                          3 GIRLS teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
                          Will advance from the District Tournament to the State Tournament
                          at Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl.

 

Northwest Division I * Northwood District Tournament:
State Qualifiers:  1 BOYS team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team.
                          1 GIRLS team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team.
                          Will advance from the District Tournament to the State Tournament
                          at Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl.

 

2014 Results
Northwest District - DII
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results

Northwest District - DI
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results

2014 Results
Southwest District - DII
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
   
2013 Results
Northwest District
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
2013 Results
Southwest District
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
   
2012 Results
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
2011 Results
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
   
2010 Results
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
2009 Results
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results       
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
   
2008 Results
Girls Individual results
Girls Team results           
Boys Individual results
Boys Team results
 
   

State Tournament Information

 

 

 

North Division


 
Joe Remaklus Scholarship

Lima Shawnee Senior Austin Fought rolls
perfect game

St. Marys Boys win 2016 Pioneer Classic, Coldwater Girls finish 2nd to Troy.

Wapaks Manger and Miller top bowlers at 2015 Kick-Off Classic in Columbus.

Former Coldwater bowlers win 2015 Alumni Tournament

Hosterman and Kennard repeat as Singles Champs

Wapak Girls, Coldwater Boys & Girls Win 2015
State Titles

Wapak Redskins sweep 2015 DI District Titles

Coldwater Cavaliers sweep 2015 District Titles

Conference teams dominate the 2015 Pioneer Classic

Hartings, Whitacre & Davidson named
District Senior
"Bowlers of the Year"

Versailles's Tori Minnich Signs with UNOH.

Coldwater's Gwen Seitz Signs with UNOH.

Wapak Boys win DI State Champs. Lady Cavs Runners-Up in DII.

2014 NW & SW District
Tournament Round Up

Cavaliers, Tigers & Roughriders heading to
the Division II State Championships