> Last Updated: Saturday, November 15, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  > Girls Varsity 2014-2015 Schedule
 
1 - New Bremen 5 - Marion Local  9 - Van Wert 13 - Celina
2 - Russia 6 - Temple Christian 10 - Mississinawa Valley 14 - Versailles
3 - Lima Central Catholic 7 - Wapakoneta 11 - Coldwater 15 - Ansonia
4 - St. Marys 8 - Minster 12 - Parkway 16 - BYE WEEK

Printable version

Week

Day

Date

Host School

Bowling Center

Time

SINGLES Saturday

  Nov. 15, 2014

Minster

Community Lanes Minster

1:00 pm

Week #1

Saturday

  Nov. 22, 2014

Minster

Community Lanes Minster

1:00 pm

Week #2

Saturday

  Nov. 29, 2014

Parkway

 Plaza Lanes - Celina

1:00 pm

There will be NO matches scheduled for December 6 - due to teams participating in the Kick-Off Classic in Columbus!

Week #3

Saturday

  Dec. 13, 2014

Coldwater

Pla-Mor Lanes Coldwater

1:00 pm

Week #4

Saturday

  Dec. 20, 2014

Van Wert

Olympic Lanes Van Wert

1:00 pm

Week #5

Saturday

  Dec. 27, 2014

Mississinawa

Woodcrest Lanes Union City

10:00 am

Week #6

Tuesday

  Dec. 30, 2014

St. Marys

Varsity Lanes - St. Marys

10:00 am

Week #7

Saturday

  Jan. 3, 2015

New Bremen

Speedway Lanes New Bremen

9:45/1:00 pm

Week #8

Saturday

  Jan. 10, 2015

Celina

Plaza Lanes - Celina

2:00 pm

Week #9

Saturday

  Jan. 17, 2015

Wapak

Astro Lanes - Wapakoneta

9:45 am

Week #10

Saturday

  Jan. 24, 2015

Marion Local

Speedway Lanes - New Bremen

9:45/1:00 pm

Week #11

Saturday

  Jan. 31, 2015

Versailles

McBo's Lanes - Versailles

1:00 pm

Week #12

Saturday

  Feb. 7, 2015

Temple Christian

Northland Lanes - Lima

1:00 pm

Week #13

Saturday

  Feb. 14, 2015

LCC

20th Century Lanes - Lima

1:00 pm

Tournament  Information:

NORTHWEST DIVISION II    
Sectionals (Girls)   Friday February 20, 2015 Community Lanes - Minster 5:00 pm
Sectionals (Boys)   Saturday February 21, 2015 Community Lanes - Minster 12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Boys)   Friday February 27, 2015 Interstate Lanes - Rossford 5:00 pm
Districts (Girls)   Saturday February 28, 2014 Interstate Lanes - Rossford 10:00 am
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Girls)   Friday - March 6, 2015   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Boys)   Saturday - March 7, 2015 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
       

       
NORTHWEST DIVISION I    
Sectionals (Girls)   Friday February 27, 2015   5:00 pm
Sectionals (Boys)   Saturday February 28, 2015   12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Boys)   Saturday March 7, 2015 Eastern Lanes - Northwood 12:00 pm
Districts (Girls)   Saturday March 7, 2015 Eastern Lanes - Northwood 12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Girls)   Friday - March 13, 2015   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Boys)   Saturday - March 14, 2015 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
       

       
SOUTHWEST DIVISION II    
Sectionals (Boys)   TBA TBA
Sectionals (Girls)   TBA TBA
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Girls)   TBA TBA
Districts (Boys)   TBA TBA
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Girls)   Friday - March 6, 2015   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Boys)   Saturday - March 7, 2015 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am